|       |       |       |       |     |    

List of Endowment Gold Medals and Donors

 

S.No

Endowment Gold Medal

Donor

1.     

Late Prof. G. Purushotham Memorialendowment gold medal for best outgoing student who gothighest marks in Mathematics-I in constituent and affiliatedcolleges of JNTUH.

Sri B. Laxminarayana, Charted Accountant, Troop Bazar, Hyderabad.

2.     

Late D V P Narasa Raju Memorial endowment gold medal for best outgoing girl student of B.Tech (Electronics & Communication Engineering)of JNTUH College of Engineering, Hyderabad.

Mr. & Mrs. D.K. Murthy, 10-2-7/B, A.C. Guards, Hyderabad-500004.

3.     

Prof. S. Tiruvengalam Memorial endowment gold medal for B. Tech. (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)best outgoing students of JNTUH College of Engineering, Hyderabad.

Prof. S. Tiruvengalam, H.No. 2-48, Vidya Nagar, Opp. College of Engineering, Anantapur-515002.

4.     

Smt. M. Vedavathi gold medal for best outgoing girl student in B.Tech. (Electronics & Communication Engineering)in JNTUH constituent colleges.

Smt. M. Vedavathi, Deputy Registrar (Retd.) JNTU, 3RT, Plot No. 44, Saidabad Colony, Saidabad, Hyderabad.

5.     

Vellanki Rama Rao Memorialgold medal to be awarded for best outgoing student ofB. Tech. (Civil Engineering)in all constituent colleges of the University.

Smt. V. Suseela Devi, W/o. Late Sri VellankiRamarao (Retd.  CE, R & B), H. No. 6-3-609/3, Flat No. G2, Surya Bhagya Enclave, Ananda Nagar, Khairatabad, Hyderabad, 500004.

6.     

PisupatiSupriya Desai gold medal to be awarded for B.Tech. best outgoing student in (Electronics & Communication Engineering)in JNTUH affiliated Colleges of the University.

Dr. P.S. Subramanyam, Associate Professor in EEE (Retd.) JNTUH, H. No. 6-3-609/171, Flat No. G2, Surya Bhagya Enclave, Ananda Nagar Colony, Khairatabad, Hyderabad, 500004.

7.     

Dr. Md. Vizarath Rasool Khanendowment gold medal to be awarded forB. Tech (Computer Science & Engineering)1stRankin the JNTUH affiliated colleges.

The Chairman, Shadan Educational Society, PeeranCheruvu, Himayatsagar Road, Hyderabad-500008

8.     

Shadanendowment gold medal to be awarded for securing 1st rank inB.Pharmacyin JNTUH affiliated colleges.

The Chairman, Shadan Educational Society, PeeranCheruvu, Himayatsagar Road, Hyderabad-500008

9.     

Sri Sankara Sastry Memorialgold medal for best outgoing MBA regular student in JNTUH constituent colleges.

Smt. Vasantha K. Vellamuri, # 84, Morse Avenue, Avenel, New Jersey - 07001. USA.

10.   

Padmasri Dr. A.V. Rama Raoendowment gold medal to be awarded for best outgoing student fromM.Sc. (Industrial / Organic Chemistry) from IST, JNTUH.

Padmasri Dr. A.V. Rama Rao, Avra Laboratories Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. 9/15(2&3), Road No. 6, IDA Nacharam, Hyderabad, 501507.

11.   

Prof. Y. Anjaneyulu endowment gold medal to be awarded for best outgoing student in M.Tech. (Environmental Management) from IST, JNTUH.

Prof. Y. Anajaneyulu, H.No 2-1-566/E, Nallakunta, Hyderabad- 500044

12.   

Late Dr. C. Anandeswara Sastryendowment gold medal to be awarded for the best outgoing student scoringhighest marks in Chemical Engineering subject ofM.Sc. (Organic Chemistry)at IST, JNTUH.

Sri C. Ravi Shankar, Professor (Retd.), S/o Late Dr. C. Anandeswara Sastry, Professor (Retd.), IIT Madras,

H.No 24-89, Anand Bagh, Safilguda, Hyderabad 500047.

13.   

Shashi Gupta S. Varshneygold medal to be awarded to the student who secured highest aggregate marks among the first divisioners in the first attempt inMBA (full time)andMBA (part time)Examinations conducted by JNTUH.

Dr. Braj Kishore, Professor (Retd.) & Dean, Faculty of Management Studies, Osmania University, Hyderabad.

14.   

MC Consulting Engineersgold medal to be awarded for the best outstanding and outgoing student ofB.Tech. (Civil Engineering) from JNTUH College of Engineering, Hyderabad.

The Executive Director, MC Consulting Engineers (P) Ltd,

8-3-945/A/6, 1st Floor, Ameerpet, Hyderabad - 500073.

15.   

MC Consulting Engineersgold medal to be awarded for the best outgoing student ofM.Tech. (Structural Engineering)from JNTUH College of Engineering, Hyderabad.

The Executive Director, MC Consulting Engineers (P) Ltd,

8-3-945/A/6, 1st Floor, Ameerpet, Hyderabad - 500073.

16.   

Sudhir C Rao MDFgold medal for the overall topper in MCA at School of Information Technology (SIT), JNTUH.

Sri P.S. Murthy, Plot No.16, Sainagar Cooperative Housing Society, H.No 8-2-674/2, Road No.13, Banjara Hills - 500034

17.   

Dr. Andra Naiduendowment gold medal for   B.Pharmacybest outgoing student from constituent and affiliated colleges of JNTUH.

Dr. A. Andra Naidu, Professor of Chemistry (Retd.), H.No. 13-1-245, Motinagar, Erragadda, Hyderabad, 500018.

18.   

Dr. I.V. Murali Krishna endowment gold medal for M.Tech. (Spatial Information Technology)who secures 1st rank topping the list fulfilling the conditions

a) should pass all the course work subjects in first attempt. and

b) should complete the course work and dissertation within the stipulated time of the course.

Dr. I.V. Murali Krishna, Plot No. 8, Lakshmi Nagar, Mehdipatnam Ring Road, Hyderabad-500028

19.   

Prof. K. Ramaiahendowment gold medal for the best outgoing student ofM.Sc. Organic Chemistry from JNTUH College of Engineering, Hyderabad.

Late Prof. Ramaiah Garu, H.No. 2-2-18/43, B-24, DD Colony, Baghamberpet, Hyderabad - 500013.

20.   

Arun Seshu Meritorious gold medal to be awarded to the best student who stands top among all branches of Engg. in B.Tech. course of Study from JNTUH constituent colleges.

Sri Arun Kumar Vale, S/o Surya Sankar Rao, D.No. 3-1-43/2E Stam BalaGaruva, Guntur,

And

Sri ShesaGiri Rao DV, S/o Venkata Rao, D.No. 28-2-19, SarkarbaviVeedhi, Kankara Gutta, Guntur – 4

And

Sri Venkata Rao, 7-1-397/3, Flat No. 301, Royal Arcadia Apartments, SBIBalkampeta Branch, Ground Floor, SR Nagar, Hyderabad 500038.

21.   

Late Dr. Burgula Ramakrishna Raoendowment gold medal for best outgoing student who secured1st Rank in B.Tech (All Branches) in all Constituent & Affiliated Colleges of JNTUH, Kukatpally, Hyderabad.

Sri B. Lakshmi Narayana Rao, #301, Lalithanjali Apartments, Plot 20, Dwarakapuri Colony, Panjagutta, Hyderabad, 500082.

22.   

Dr. Shahnaz Bathulendowment gold medal for the student who get1st Rank in M.Sc.  Maths (Applied Mathematics)in JNTUH College of Engineering, Hyderabad.

Dr. Shahnaz Bathul, Flat No. 205, Block IV, Sri Kalyan Complex (RBR), Hyderabad-500049.

23.   

Reforms in Pharmacy Education - 2012endowment gold medal to the best outgoingM. Pharmacystudent from the center for Pharmaceutical Sciences, IST, JNTUH, Hyderabad.

Dr. G. Krishna Mohan, Prof. of Pharmacy, CPS-IST &Mrs. M. Sunitha Reddy, Convener, RIPE-12, CPS-IST, JNTUH, Hyderabad.

24.   

Dr. D. Seetha Mahalakshmi Memorialgold medal for the best outgoingB.Tech. graduate in the faculty of CSE, JNTUH College of Engineering, Hyderabad.

Dr. D. Narasimha Murthy, Former Professor of Mathematics, JNTUH.

12-2-823/B/39, Income Tax Colony, Mehdipatnam,

Hyderabad - 500028.

25.   

Kottapally Venkata Narasayammaendowment gold medal to the best outgoingPart-time MBAstudent from School of Management Studies, JNTUH, Hyderabad.

Sri K. Vinaya Kumar, Kottapally Venkata Narasayamma Charitable Trust, Plot No. 42, Sri Balaji West County, Nizampet Road, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, 500085

26.   

Dr. M.V.R. Koteswara Rao endowment gold medal for best outgoing student of M.Sc. (Environmental Science & Technology) from IST, JNTUH Campus Kukatpally, Hyderabad.

Dr. (Mrs.) M. Jayasree, H.No. 10-55, Vinayaka Nagar Colony, Balanagar, Hyderabad, 500041.

  National Portal of India Department of Higher Education |  Government of India, Ministry of Human Resource Development Telangana State Portal Higher Education